February 25, 2020

Riverside Middle School Announces Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Posted by RMSGuidance

Dr. Cheri Guerra, Principal, and Mr. Gregory McCarthy, Assistant Principal of Riverside Middle School have announced the Honor Roll for the 2015-2016 Fourth Quarter. Honors are as follows:

FIRST HONORS: (All A’s)
Grade 6:
Johnny Bowler, Alexander Crowley, Brenna Felix, Desiree Fernandes, Jaelyn Freitas, Sasha Gluchacki, Christopher Hess, Caroline Kramer, Hannah Lambert,Tessa Laroche, Brianna Lonergan, Paul Mendence, Lucas Nicini, Jordyn Pereira, Bree Riel, Devon Rochette, Brody Skog, Kaylee Trask, Michael Wetmore, Katherine Whitaker, Grant Wosencroft

Grade 7: Mollie Amaral, Kyleigh Anderson, David Capobianco, Aileen Charron, Brooklynne Costa, Kayla Cox, Ashley Dias, Bailey Drury, Amaya Fiske, Laura Fox, Emily Gorski, Patrick Harrison, Darien Kane, Christa McCormick, Hailie Padula, Brian Petsch, Alexander Proulx, Ella Rose, Michael Sabourin, Marisa Silva, Jeremy Silvia

Grade 8: Aliyat Adeboye, Megan Amore, Dylan Berger, Christina-Marie Capobianco, Katarina Correia, Danielle Durfee, Jordan Durfee, Madison Durfee, Amy Hurst, Ashanti Jackson, Sofia Lamas, Christy Long, Maria Lopez, Kaylee Marasco, Madison Marcure, Cassidy Martins, Angela Silva, Alexandra Wolski, Alessandra Woods

SECOND HONORS (All A’s and B’s)
Grade 6: Alivia Amaral, Genesis Benalfew, Sallie Brennan, Haley Buffinton, Caleb Cady, Coen Chace, Praneet Chilla, Kael Conaty, David Costa, Mason Costa, Aaliyah Couto, Haylee Cox, Austin Crevier, Kaylee Davenport, Vincent Enright, Mia Faria, Justin Fiore, Kassidy Fournier, Isabella Furtado, Jarrid Gomes, Kayla Hannon, Dylan Harris, Alexander Hernandez, Nicole Hyman, Hailey Kaiser, Ho Un Kim, Hayley Lonergan, Denzel MacDonald Abreu, Shawn Mangum, Madison Marshall, Ethan Martins, Nathan Medeiros, Mason Moniz, Nicholas Morrison, Jesenia O'Malley, Dylan Palombo, Autumn Plouff, Emma Quattrucci, Racquel Raphael, Vanessa Rego, Nicholas Rekaris, Derin Sahin, Collin Silva, Makenna Silva, Antonio Soares, Ali Souza, Riley Tirrell, Maraida Veiga, John Vieira

Grade 7:
Johnathan Alderman, Sofia Almeida, Timothy Amaral, Seth Andreozzi, Alexandra Bradley, Jeremy Carlson, Annalee Carolan, Brandon Charette, Jarrett Clark, Anna Coelho, Carly Corbett, Linnea Costa, Justin Couto, Jamie Cunha, Juliana Dolby, Kyle Duggan, Nathaniel Eisel, Daynah Guyton, Zoe Jones, Brooklyn Joyce, Jericka Lavin, Alexis Munro, Colby Nelson, Alfredo Ortiz, Cassidy Pereira, Sabrina Pereira, Kailyn Perry, Alex Pinheiro, Ryan Playe, Sydney Ribeiro

Grade 8:
Justin Abrahamson, Jashaun Benalfew, Owen Charron, Shawn D'Arezzo, Skylar DeBlois, Miranda DeLaCruz, Michaela Discuillo, Savannah Feola, Chantel Ferreira, Paige Francis, Ismael Frias, Ian Hassel, Noah Hawkins, Alison Hughett, Khadija Jana, Joshua Kauffman, Quinn Lambert, Caitlin Lonergan, Eric Long, Brittany Manteiga, Jaqualine Marion, Angelo Masso, Collin McCormick, Korey Medeiros, Riley Mello, Cole Melo, Ryan Moniz, Isabella Monteiro, Isabelle Narciso, Meagan Newton, Michelle Northup, Justin Pena, Douglas Perron, Maryellen Pinson, Cole Poissant, Isabella Quattrucci, Marc Reyes, Laporie Salinas, Aidan Schwab, Kaley Shaw, Alexis Silva, Natasha Smith, Andrew Soares, Myiah Souza, Emma Tellier, Joseph Vieira, Sabrina Vieira, Nayelie Viera, Neiko Ward, Kyle Xavier

THIRD HONORS (All A’s, B’s, and one C)
Grade 6: John Anderson, Manuel Belt, Hailey Borges, Elizabeth Brierley, Jordyn Broadfoot, Deanna Croome, Riley Feeney, Elke Jones, Madison McCarthy, Desiree Morales, Ryan O'Donnell, Kamille Ortiz, Lily Patterson, Sophia Patterson, Jack Poland, Alexander Rebelo, Jonathan Sorrentino, Mackenzie Thimas, Olivia Williams, Michael Zaccaria

Grade 7: Rahmel Berkley, Molly Blinn, Ethan Conley, Abigail Harrington, Savannah Litteral, Gianna Loccisano, Ethan Matarese, Ariyana Medas, Cameron Motta, Zoey Olson, Ethan Palombo, Laura Rejto, Isaiah Segarra, Abigail Silva, Joseph Sousa, Sierra Tanzi, Iriana Tippett, Evelyn Tracy, Crystal Trottier

Grade 8: Andrew Baptista, Jenna Bergeron, Katherine Bonilla, Mariela Braxton, Matthew Cardoza, Emily Conley, Taylor Donnelly, Matthew DosSantos, Angelena Fortin, Dimitri Graca, Haley Guertin, Tyler Lima, Mason McCarthy, Bailey Medeiros, Thomas Mello, Brandon Motta, Brenden Nichols, Ashley Paolo, Leksie Parker, Colin Peixinho, Dyson Rivera Kareem Sanni-Thomas, Hailey Souza, Sean Sullivan, Corey Trombley.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

Share!
Truly local news delivered to every home in town