February 25, 2020

Riverside Middle School Honor Roll for Quarter 4

Posted by RMSGuidance

Dr. Cheri Guerra, Principal, and Mr. Gregory McCarthy, Assistant Principal of Riverside Middle School have announced the Honor Roll for the Fourth Quarter. Honors are as follows:

FIRST HONORS: (All A’s)

Grade 6: Mollie Amaral, Kyleigh Anderson, Aileen Charron, Anna Coelho, Carly Corbett, Brooklynne Costa, Linnea Costa, Kayla Cox, Ashley Dias, Bailey Drury, Amaya Fiske, Laura Fox, Patrick Harrison, Darien Kane, Christa McCormick, Hailie Padula, Cassidy Pereira, Brian Petsch, Alexander Proulx, Jeremy Silvia

Grade 7: Megan Amore, Jordan Durfee, Madison Durfee, Ashanti Jackson, Joshua Kauffman, Eric Long, Brittany Manteiga, Thomas Mello, Michelle Northup, Aidan Schwab, Alexandra Wolski

Grade 8: Taylor Babcock, Kylie Bahry, Alison Batty, Emese Benziger, Emma DaSilva, Emma Dunn, Amanda Faustino, Zion Hall, Andrew Komiega, Katrina Martin, Matthew Matarese, Matthew Olson, Lily Palumbo, Gabrielle Patrone, Kayla Phach, Ellen Phillips, Haily Silveira, Mikayla Taylor


SECOND HONORS (All A’s and B’s)

Grade 6: Michael Alves, Timothy Amaral, Peter Bernard, Molly Blinn, Alexandra Bradley, David Capobianco, JeremyCarlson, Annalee Carolan, Brandon Charette, Justin Couto, Evete Craveiro, Jamie Cunha, Kyle Duggan, Nathaniel Eisel, Sierra Flowers, Abigail Harrington, Brooklyn Joyce, Jericka Lavin, Savannah Litteral, Ethan Matarese, Ariyana Medas, Alexis Munro, Colby Nelson, Alfredo Ortiz, Aiden Ottone, Ethan Palombo, Sabrina Pereira, Kailyn Perry, Alex Pinheiro, Ryan Playe, Izabella Pompei, Sydney Ribeiro, Michael Sabourin, Abigail Silva, Marisa Silva, Sierra Tanzi, Iriana Tippett, Evelyn Tracy, Adriana Visco

Grade 7: Rachel Bass, Dylan Berger, Owen Charron, Lotus Chu, Jeffrey Clark, Skylar DeBlois, Miranda DeLaCruz, Leonel Frias, Dimitri Graca, Noah Hawkins, Alison Hughett, Amy Hurst, Logan Jackson, Sofia Lamas, Caitlin Lonergan, Kaylee Marasco, Breannah Masse, Mason McCarthy, Collin McCormick, Cole Melo, Isabella Monteiro, Brandon Motta, Isabelle Narciso, Leksie Parker, Justin Pena, Douglas Perron, Michael Popolillo, Isabella Quattrucci, Dyson Rivera, Alexis Silva, Myiah Souza, Ryan Strumar, Emma Tellier, Marissa Thomas Sabrina Vieira, Nayelie Viera

Grade 8: Jasmynn Arel, Joanna-Maria Baez, Evan Berger, Nicholas Bochichio, Mya Bostic, Colin Cogger, Paris Couto, Jacob Cunha, Michaela Doro, Dylan Enos, Catherina Figueiredo, Zachary Garcia, Tayla Grant, Pauline Gregory, Hailey Hannon, Sean Komiega, Abbygayle Litteral, Amy O'Brien, Dylan Pacheco, Kasey Playe, Cassidy Printer, Alexia Quinn, Colin Rebelo, Katherine Rejto, Jayrian Samuel, Juliana Santiago, Adrionna Silva, Kyle Soares, Devyn Souza, Katherine Thorpe, Isabelle Wetmore, Dorian Woods, Nelson Xavier-Rahed


THIRD HONORS (All A’s, B’s, and one C)

Grade 6: Seth Andreozzi, Gianna Baptista, Jarrett Clark, Ethan Conley, Amber Costa, Juliana Dolby, Tyler Johnson, Zoe Jones, Gianna Loccisano, Joel Raphael, Laura Rejto, Jordyn Rodenbaugh, Alexis Rosa, Jaydin Saveory, Sara Simmons, Jenna Stevens, Crystal Trottier, Jaydin White

Grade 7: Katherine Bonilla, Nathan Brynes, Alexandra Carroll, Katarina Correia, Taylor Donnelly, Matthew DosSantos, Ian Ferreira, Mya Graham, Quinn Lambert, Emanuel Mac Donald Abreu, Jaqualine Marion, Bailey Medeiros, Kaylee Mitchell, Ryan Moniz, Meagan Newton, Maryellen Pinson, Emma-Kim Raphael, Laporie Salinas, Natasha Smith, Ronila Strew, Sean Sullivan, Joseph Vieira, Neiko Ward, Kyle Xavier

Grade 8: Djyoni Almeida, Samantha Amoroso, Victoria Borges, Kaitlyn Cabral, James Conti, Victoria Dolby, Cameron Ellinwood, Giana Fowler, Alexis Giguere, Anuoluwapo Ogunronbi, Jaden Pena, Caleb Prescott, D'Yanna Pyram Carter, Olivia Schroder, Johanna Segura, Joshua Silveira, Jaime Sousa, Carlos Tillet, Jaylin Wilson

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

Share!
Truly local news delivered to every home in town