February 20, 2020

Riverside Middle School Quarter One Honor Roll Announced

Posted by RMSGuidance

Dr. Cheri Guerra, Principal, and Mr. Gregory McCarthy, Assistant Principal of Riverside Middle School have announced the Honor Roll for the 2015-2016 first quarter. Honors are as follows:

FIRST HONORS: (All A’s)

Grade 6: Praneet Chilla, Haylee Cox, Alexander Crowley, Brenna Felix, Desiree Fernandes, Jaelyn Freitas, Isabella Furtado, Dylan Harris, Caroline Kramer, Hannah Lambert, Tessa Laroche, Brianna Lonergan, Nathan Medeiros, Jordyn Pereira, Bree Riel, Devon Rochette, John Vieira, Michael Wetmore, Katherine Whitaker, Grant Wosencroft

Grade 7:  Mollie Amaral, Kyleigh Anderson, David Capobianco, Jeremy Carlson, Brandon Charette, Aileen Charron, Anna Coelho, Linnea Costa, Kayla Cox, Ashley Dias, Bailey Drury, Laura Fox, Emily Gorski, Patrick Harrison, Darien Kane, Christa McCormick, Zoey Olson, Hailie Padula, Brian Petsch, Alex Pinheiro, Sydney Ribeiro, Ella Rose, Michael Sabourin, Marisa Silva, Jeremy Silvia, Evelyn Tracy

Grade 8: Megan Amore, Dylan Berger, Christina-Marie Capobianco, Alexandra Carroll, Emily Conley, Danielle Durfee, Mya Graham, Sofia Lamas, Christy Long, Madison Marcure, Cassidy Martins, Alexandra Wolski, Alessandra Woods

SECOND HONORS (All A’s and B’s)

Grade 6: Gavin Bell, Michael Bobola, Johnny Bowler, Sallie Brennan, Elizabeth Brierley, Caleb Cady, Coen Chace, Mason Costa, Kaylee Davenport, Emily Delbonis, Matthew Duckworth, Vincent Enright, Mia Faria, Sasha Gluchacki, Jarrid Gomes, Kayla Hannon, Alexander Hernandez, Christopher Hess, Elke Jones, Hailey Kaiser, Ho Un Kim, Austin Lake, Ryan Lombardo, Hayley Lonergan, Shawn Mangum, Christian Marion, Madison Marshall, Ethan Martins, Paul Mendence, Jackson Miller, Mason Moniz, Desiree Morales, Cameron Nichols, Lucas Nicini, John Pagano, Autumn Plouff, Racquel Raphael, Alexander Rebelo, Vanessa Rego, Derin Sahin, Collin Silva, Brody Skog, Antonio Soares, Jonathan Sorrentino, Dominic Thomas, Riley Tirrell, Kaylee Trask, Maraida Veiga, Olivia Williams, Michael Zalomski

Grade 7: Sofia Almeida,Timothy Amaral, Seth Andreozzi, Jarrett Clark, Carly Corbett, Amber Costa, Brooklynne Costa, Justin Couto, Evete Craveiro, Jamie Cunha, Kyle Duggan, Nathaniel Eisel, Amaya Fiske, Sierra Flowers, Daynah Guyton, Zoe Jones, Savannah Litteral, Gianna Loccisano, Ariyana Medas, Alexis Munro, Colby Nelson, Alfredo Ortiz, Aiden Ottone, Ethan Palombo, Cassidy Pereira, Sabrina Pereira, Kailyn Perry, Alexander Proulx, Abigail Silva, Hannah Silva, Joseph Sousa, Jenna Stevens, Julia Vandale, Adriana Visco

Grade 8: Justin Abrahamson, Aliyat Adeboye, Jenna Bergeron, Owen Charron, Katarina Correia, Shawn D'Arezzo, Miranda DeLaCruz, Matthew DosSantos, Jordan Durfee, Madison Durfee, Savannah Feola, Paige Francis, Ismael Frias, Dimitri Graca, Noah Hawkins, Amy Hurst, Ashanti Jackson, Khadija Jana, Joshua Kauffman, Quinn Lambert, Eric Long, Brittany Manteiga, Kaylee Marasco, Riley Mello, Cole Melo, Ryan Moniz, Isabella Monteiro, Brandon Motta, Isabelle Narciso, Michelle Northup, Ashley Paolo, Douglas Perron, Maryellen Pinson, Isabella Quattrucci, Aidan Schwab, Alexis Silva, Angela Silva, Myiah Souza, Ronila Strew, Emma Tellier, Eliana Vieira, Sabrina Vieira, Nayelie Viera, Neiko Ward

THIRD HONORS (All A’s, B’s, and one C)

Grade 6: Alivia Amaral, John Anderson, Brandon Church, Kael Conaty, David Costa, Aaliyah Couto, Austin Crevier, Justin Fiore, Kassidy Fournier, Madison McCarthy, Nicholas Morrison, Jesenia O'Malley, Lily Patterson, Jack Poland, Jared Rahed, Nicholas Rekaris, Leilana Rudolph, Makenna Silva, Laela Simoes, Ali Souza, Mackenzie Thimas, Wayne Turchetta, Michael Zaccaria

Grade 7: Molly Blinn, Annalee Carolan, Ethan Conley, Jahzara Ferreira, Tyler Johnson, Chase Kennedy, Savannah Litteral, Izabella Pompei, Isabella Simao, Sierra Tanzi, Iriana Tippett, Christian Vieira, Lauren Vieira

Grade 8: Alexandria Blaydes, Noah Boudreau, Jeffrey Clark, Zachary Cullerton, Skylar DeBlois, Seth DiMaria, Haley Guertin, Ian Hassel, Alison Hughett, Faith Lemos, Caitlin Lonergan, Anthony Lopez, Maria Lopez, Jaqualine Marion, Breannah Masse, Collin McCormick, Bailey Medeiros, Meagan Newton, Cole Poissant, Dyson Rivera, Laporie Salinas, Andrew Soares, Sean Sullivan.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

Share!
Truly local news delivered to every home in town