June 28, 2022

East Providence High School Honor Roll for the 2021-2022 Second Quarter

Posted

Bill Black, Principal, George Currier, Assistant Principal, Lian Furtado, Assistant Principal, Bob Hanlon, CTE Director and the Amazing Staff of East Providence High School, announce the Honor Roll for the 2021-2022 Second Quarter. Honors are as follows: Highest Honors, (Quarterly GPA of 90-100 with no grade below 70), High Honors (Quarterly GPA of 85-89 with no grade below 70) and Honors (Quarterly GPA of 80-84 with no grade below 70)

Highest Honors

Grade 9
Ferhat B. Akdemir, Tyler A. Almeida, Dominique J. Avellar, Jayla E. Azulay, Arianna R. Barlow, Karina Barrett, Addison C. Bessette-Warwick, Kevin P. Bettencourt, Liam A. Blinn, Autumn R. Brightman, Camille M. Cabral Bennett, Miley F. Caetano, Annabella L. Camelo, Celia M. Cardoso, Sarah J. Carolan, Peter L. Caron, James I. Cassamas, Abigail M. Crowe, Andrew A. Dolby, Amariah S. Ede, Lillie G. Emmett, Keira L. Enos, Lennon C. Farias, Dylan A. Flynn, Madison E. Fortin, Jonathan Garcia, Luke T. Grimley, Breena L. Hannon, Mason Herrera, Kloey R. Iacavone, Nilufer B. Ibis, Ariana M. Ingram, Madison R. Jackson, Lily H. Johanson, Cody Joly, Jon-David D. Kozlowski, Mya Lambert, Abigail C. Ledd, Aiyana P. Lewis, Jacob M. Liberatore,. Thalia F. Lima, James M. Lynch, Tyler J. Marasco, William C. Massey, Ethan D. Medeiros, Anabelle N. Medeiros-Azevedo, Ashley Medina, Ty C. Messier, Elyana Faith L. Moreira, Jason J. Musone, Kathryn A. Patalano, Ava M. Pereira, Madison M. Pereira, Mackenzie M. Pimentel, Matthew R. Reed, Davonna M. Rhodes, Brandon M. Richards, Margaret V. Robinson, Andreia A. Rocha, Liliana M. Rocha, Marcus J. Rocha, Colin P. Roche, Tyler J. Rodrigues, Jordan J. Rodriguez, Brian M. Rutkowski, Hannah V. Silveira, Madison J. Slavick, Ava L. Soares, Leah M. Sousa, Ahmet E. Sozer, Mustafa E. Sozer, Madison N. Stawicki, Isabel G. Tavares, Ethan L. Teodoro, Justin J. Travassos, Nolan J. Travassos, John P. Vaughan, Shyla M. Vecchio, Dillon M. Vieira, Hailey M. Vieira, Gresham E. White, Sade N. Williams, Logan B. Xavier, Samantha M. Zajac.

Grade 10
Ranya Abu-Raya, Ethan E. Amaral, Juliana M. Amaral, Kailyn J. Andrade, Abigail C. Arruda, Kailey E. Ballou, Ines Benadouda, Johan D. Bohorquez, Katelyn H. Bolarinho, Rodrigo P. Bolarinho, Mackenzie M. Botelho, Leandro R. Braga, Marissa L. Cabral, Salena F. Cabral, Nicholas E. Capobianco, Ayden N. Caraballo, Jayden T. Carlson, Olivia G. Carter, Tatiana L. Chobanian, Samantha M. Clarke, Marley E. Coite, Alana R. Constant-Drape, Elizabeth E. Crowley, John R. Culp, Estrella I. Dambra, Cloe A. DaSilva, Dorian L. DaSilva, Trent M. DeCosta, Trey C. DeCosta, Emily J. DeMello, Aguida S. DeSousa, Erin T. DiStefano, Rozaria M. Dos Santos, Charlene Dos Santos Delgado, Andrea J. DoSoito, Kiana D. Duarte, Miguelangel Flores, Grace E. Gagne, Dominic A. Gelfuso, Gregory Glidden, Sierra R. Gluchacki, Nyima D. Goncalves, Grace J. Goulart, Hannah T. Gould, Caroline G. Haggerty, Arcangelo F. Harrington-Marinosci, Xavier C. Hazard, Kathiuska Heilbron, Abigail R. Holstein, Isabella G. Hurley, Rylee R. Jackson, Joshua A. Jean-Louis, Charlotte G. Kane, Mya V. Kilgore, Joseph C. Kramer, Boston J. Lamb, Eva B. Laroche, William B. Laroche, Damien J. Lepine, Amanda A. Lopes, Anika A. Mark, Morgan E. Marshall, Kassidy M. Martins, Isaiah M. Mason,Jaydon J. Massa, Tyrone M. Masso, Charles R. McLaughlin, James J. McShane, Lauren A. Medeiros, Pedro Paulo S. Medeiros, Justin J. Medeiros-Potter, Fabricio F. Mejia Vielman, Zachary A. Mendo, Georgia R. Michael, Malia W. Mullen, Benjamin Nascimento,Alanna T. Neves, Ava M. Nunez, Ben E. Nunez, Sydney M. Nunez, Jordan R. O'Hara, Kevin J. O'Malley, Jordan J. Pacheco, Jake M. Parent, Emma R. Pereira, Robert Perry, Justin L. Petion, Hunter Pincince, Ian Plante, Brandon J. Potrzeba, Anabella S. Province, Nicolas M. Reis, Jahari E. Rodriguez, Madison E. Rogers, Brayden D. Rouette, Serenity E. Sampson, Sofia M. Santos, Tatum A. Santos, Lena A. Shanty Sydney E. Sheats, Emma R. Silva, Eddie Silva-Ramos, Dylan J. Slavick, Grace V. Taromina, Nathan W. Tavares, Sara F. Todling, Ryan C. Travassos, Danaly E. Vargas Garcia, Christina E. Vieira, Hailey D. Vieira, Jacklyn R. Vieira, Jarred P. Vieira, Kaylee M. Vieira, Kenna C. Wigginton, Jaiden E. Wright.


Grade 11

Thais G. Akpabie, David Almeida, Sydney E. Amaral, Christopher D. Arnold, Gladys E. Barrera-Velasquez, Alexis L. Beaudoin, Emma V. Bergeron, Andrew J. Braga, Jordyn M. Brogan, Gayatri K. Buchta, Emily M. Cabral, Jaleigha M. Cabral, Kevin M. Cabral, Zander C. Calouro, Ariana L. Castrillon, Beatriz D. Condinho,London C. Coogan, Camryn H. Correira, Jonathan X. Costa, Sarah N. D'Agostino, Jaelyn K. DaSilva, Arina Deh, Jason K. Depina, Nathan J. Desrosiers, Heidemarie F. Eisel, Jai-Lynn N. Ferreira, Kieran Fortier, Benjamin D. Fortin, Katelyn R. Furtado, Emma L. Gillheeney, Carolina R. Gillis, Abrielle N. Gomersall, Victorino J. Gomes, Xavier M. Graca, Julia F. Hardy,Jonathan D. Harper, Nicholas J. Heady, Ahmya N. Ingram, Kayleen R. Kim, Sivakorn Kitsupabsirikul, Paige E. Lambert, Jacob J. Langille, Jacob W. Lemos, Kyan Mark, Jared J. Martin, Paris Martin, Thomas J. Martin, Claire I. Martins, Dylan T. Mays, John K. McKnight, Erin M. McLaughlin, Sara G. Medeiros, Caitlin E. Miguel, Brett A. Nadrowski, Sherly Norisca, Olivia B. Norwood, Makena B. Petsch, Gabrielle A. Phaneuf, Alexia M. Pimentel, Brady A. Pompei, Jacob T. Poore, Keira M. Quadros, Liana M. Raposo, Allyson M. Reed, Eve J. Richardson, Tyler M. Robinson, Daniel A. Rocha, Brandon D. Rowe, Yuleissy Saez Velez, Manuel P. Santos, Li Li D. Schoenfelder, Julian D. Sequeira, Ryan M. Silva, Denzel W. Sivels, Andre S. Soares, Dirceu A. Sotomayor, Tyler K. Storey, Gabriela D. Tavares, Olivia G. Tetreault, Nathan J. Teves, Fatma Z. Toprak, Ali M. Traore, Alexander Vieira, Ariana J. Vieira, Jillian A. Ward, Ethan K. Whitman, Julia I. Williamson.


Grade 12
Marc A. Almeida, Alivia A. Amaral, Arianna C. Amaral, Ryan J. Amoroso, Elijah P. Barber, Marten Belats, Adam M. Berwick, Hailey M. Borges, Sabrina M. Botelho, Lily E. Budnick, Caleb W. Cady, Rheana J. Cappuccio, Britney K. Carlson, Vianna E. Chamberlin, Simon Chapkounian, Michael J. Cordeiro, Harley E. Corniel, Mason S. Costa, Haylee A. Cox, Sofia A. da Silva, Jaydyson DaLomba, Deshaun D. Davis, Mason A. Davis, Jaimy C. DeBurgo, Yamilet DeJesus, Emily A. Delbonis, Katherene Diaz Araujo, Michelle Diaz Araujo, Matthew W. Duckworth, Ryan G. Enos, Shelby E. Enos, Vincent A. Enright, Kathy M. Faial, Katharine M. Faria, Mia R. Faria, Desiree L. Fernandes, Logan J. Fournier, Mason E. Fox, Daisy Francis, Jaelyn M. Freitas, Isabella R. Furtado, Gianna T. George, Starr M. Goncalves, Kennedy T. Gough, Kayla L. Hannon, Harrison Hogan-Shaw, Abby Hollingworth, Nicole K. Hyman, Rami Jamal Aldine, Alyssa C. Jannerelli, Kaylee M. Jannerelli, Hailey E. Kaiser, Ho Un Kim, Caroline E. Kramer, Hannah B. Lambert, Tessa B. Laroche, Cameron Lima, Brianna E. Lonergan, Hayley J. Lonergan, Anais Z. Lust, Shawn G. Mangum, Skyla R. Marchand, Adam J. Marschat, Vanessa L. Martins, Alexis M. Mason, Haley A. Massa, Drew J. Medeiros, Julia M. Medeiros, Mariah M. Medeiros, Nathan A. Medeiros, Lucas A. Melo, Paul E. III Mendence, Sarina L. Mendonca, Zosia A. Mikolajczyk, Mason A. Moniz, Michelle L. Moniz, Miranda B. Moniz, Nicholas J. Morrison, Jesenia E. O'Malley, Vanessa M. Onofre-Rego, Dilara Ozdemir, John P. Pagano, Dylan A. Palombo, Kyle M. Peixoto, Jordyn A. Pereira, Sofia L. Quattrini, Racquel A. Raphael, Bree A. Riel, Mackenzie A. Rivers, Julia R. Rocha, Devon G. Rochette, Matthew C. Rogers, Derin C. Sahin, Louie M. Seco, Susana T. Soares, Tyler J. Soares,Isaac D. Swanson,Owen R. Tellier, Kameron C. Threatt, Megan E. Torres, Maraynah L. Vasconcelos, Kylie R. Vecchio, Maraida E. Veiga, Katherine M. Whitaker, Olivia L. Williams, Maya T. Wolski, Grant W. Wosencroft.

High Honors

Grade 9
Katherine F. Almeida, Brennyn M. Alves, Isabella M. Barratt, Chayanne V. Becker, Hannah M. Bone, Ava I. Borges-Tarsagian, Payton M. Brearley, Jason M. Brown, Logan J. Calouro, Jordan E. Carl, Connor Cirello, Jorge N. Correia, Nyanna A. DaSilva, Selena I. DaSilva, Haley I. Duarte, Annebelle R. Eisel, Jordan T. Estrela, Nadine A. Fortes, Machar Francis, Noah J. Furtado, Christian D. Gobern, Gavin J. Hanley, Jaden F. Harris, Owen P. Haskins, Samuel T. Jackson, Hanaan A. Jefferson, Gabriel S. Kenney, Zachary J. Kollett, Adreana R. Liolios, Thomas J. Lonergan, Steel T. Martin, Caleb A. Martino, Emma J. McCoy, Andrew N. Medina, Lana C. Melmed, Azia T. Melse, Rebecca Moise, Alex M. Moreira, Zachary R. Moreira, Noah C. Muller, Thomas E. Newman, Dylan E. O'Connell, Sebnem Ozdemir, Jenaya N. Palmer, Nazarae M. Phillip, Michael R. Precious, Kai T. Reed, Evan J. Resende, Chloe A. Santos, Gabriel T. Santos, Jasmine L. Sequeira, Desmond L. Shattuck, Kaiden J. Swann, Anayah J. Villanova, Madeline R. Wallace, Ryan C. Ward, Ava E. Williams, Miranda M. Willis



Grade 10
Jaida Adams, Jaydon S. Amaral, Seleny M. Arevalo Jimenez, Jeffrey A. Bento, Brandon M. Botelho, Ryan Branch, Tianna J. Brierly, Jennibel A. Brito, Aaliyah M. Caetano, Jeremy A. Campo, Airton J. Cesar, James A. Colacone IV, Izayah A. Correia, Caitlyn M. Costa, Ian M. Costa, Nicholas A. Costa, Kandace D. Daniel, Mya M. Davis, Mia G. DeAngelis, Raviano J. Decarvalho Ture, Ella R. DeCosta, Damion DeGaetano, Daizie DiPietro, Logan E. DoSoito, Cameron H. Evora, Evan M. Ferreira, Nora K. Fineran, Aaliyah R. Fonseca, Marissa L. Freitas, Shawn P. Gallagher, Kelda V. Garcia, Skye I. Goncalves, Hans J. Gould, Kyora C. Harley-Hayes, Aden L. Hernandez, Levi N. Jacobs, Emma G. Johanson, Kennedey I. Joyce, Emanuel S. Julian Fersola, Wyatt C. Keough, Ayden B. Knowles, Mckayla T. Lopes, Kyler J. Lorenz, Reibert Karl H. Manlapaz, Matthew D. Marlow, Zaiden G. Mata, Kayla A. McKinney, Bronson A. Mercado, Simon P. Palombo, Gracie J. Pannone, Donald J. Perry, Justin G. Pimentel, Tyler J. Quadros, Zachary M. Quadros, Giselle S. Raphael, Chasidy L. Reynolds, Edward J. Rezendes, Cori N. Rochette, Jason L. Russo, Pedro F. Santos, Zachary E. Shaker, Benjamin T. Smith, Angelina M. Tavares, Christian M. Taveras, Olyvia J. Thomas, Nathan P. Thurber, Darius A. Vieira.

Grade 11
Tyler D. Anctil, Gianna S. Araujo, Jake L. Araujo, Austin A. Arruda, Evyn D. Aurelio,
Iris Y. Baird, Madison R. Bento, Mary-Katherine Boudreau, Dillon J. Carvalho, Melissa M. Cesar, Alexander C. Coia, Teana-Elizabeth O. Connor, Sophia I. Cornier, Thomas Cox, Maddox D. Craig, Alexander J. da Silva, Madison M. Dennis, Kendra Desmarais, Melanie N. Doro, Jasmine P. Dos Reis, Brookelyn J. Feola, Alexia Florez, Jacob Francis, Ryleigh E. Grant, NatalieA. Hughes, Andrew T. Jackson, Sophia A. Kelly, Peter Kochan, Nevaeh H. Lamontagne, Shane Lavin, Emmalie C. LeDuc, Gino L. Maini, Hailee M. Manteiga, Austin D. Martins, Luke W. McCoy, Ruzima-Giriza A. Mena, Ava G. Mendence, Emma J. Nordquist, Ethan M. Paiva, Pratham A. Patel, Matthew D. Patrone, Jaylee T. Pena, Alex M. Pereira, Sarah Pereira, Makayla V. Rebelo, Christopher M. Riel, Michael P. Robinson, Anita N. Rufo, Joseph K. Santana, Elizabeth A. Santiago, Janessa M. Steele, Ryan A. Stover, Timothy J. Swiss, Jake D. Willey.


Grade 12
Devin M. Aguiar, Eveline F. Barros, Zachary R. Botelho, Raymond J. Clements, Mackenzie K. Connor, David J. Costa, Kaylee F. Davenport, Russell H. Dean, Julian B. DeSousa, Dylan W. Figueroa Soto, Austin J. Fitzgerald, Tyler J. Fitzgerald, Christopher J. Hess, Aaron J. Hosley, Blessing D. Jacobs, Haylie C. Jones, Skylar L. Lopes, Madison E. Marshall, Lucas J. Nicini, Ryan D. O'Donnell, Osbie B. Jr. Ocasio, Lily M. Patterson, Adriana R. Peixoto, Ethan X. Perdomo, Bianca R. Perry, Sara F. Raposo, Ethan Rega-Costa, Avieana I. Rivera, Leda M. Robitaille, Denzy R. Suazo, Emily M. Taveras, Diondre M. Valles, Michael D. Wetmore, Michael A. Zalomski.

Honors

Grade 9
Justin L. Amado JR, Dylan J. Annicelli, Melanie N. Colin, Brady A. DeRoy, Joshua Jr. Francis, Ava M. Frazao, Jaden E. Hamrouni, Melvin A. Hernandez, Harmonie J. McDowell, Tyler S. McLaughlin, Rachael K. Northup, Ava G. Pacheco, Sylvie M. Patterson, Kaden R. Pires, Jonus Rivera, Robert J. Sampson, Hailey E. Vieira.

Grade 10
Ashton N. Arredondo, Iveah D. Bickham, Marco P. Cordeiro, Andrew M. Correia, Isabella A. DaPonte, Thiago M. De Sousa, Jeffry Diaz Araujo, Aiden N. Dugas, Anthony E. Farias, Joshua Fermin, Angeline Finucane, William F. II Fitzgerald, Aidan M. Fleming, Selena D. Gomez, Kaizen Gonzalez, Anjai I. Izquierdo, Christopher J. Lavery, Jacob H. Leite, Jason G. Leite, Alexis G. Maguire, Olivia H. Marshall, Timothy C. McGurn, Naima A. Moniz, Emily S. Neto, Jordan F. Nunes, Kaylee A. Paolo, Yovannie Perez Tapia, Connie Marie B. Smietana, Caleb J. Soares, Sean T. Sparks.

Grade 11
Noah J. Aguiar, Ana Julia B. Araujo, Nicholas J. Bento, Marcus M. Bostic, Isaiah M. Brown, Josmare Coludro, Christian M. Crank, Enrique M. Do Vale, Yendell Duran, Eric C. Figueroa, Alyssa S. Goncalo, Duan T. Hartsfield, Colin C. Leddy, Ethan J. Medeiros, Jerrey J. Mercedes, Jacob S. Moleiro, Nigel S. Monteiro, Francisco J. Morales, Ryan J. Paiva, Jonathan P. Palumbo, Noah D. Perry, Mikayla M. Province, Evan A. Santiago, Omer S. Sari, Anera L. Smith, Ziurel Vargas, Donovan G. Verissimo, Daniel J. Walason, Maxwell G. Whiting, Robert E. III Winfield, Jarrett E. Zajac.

Grade 12
Chelsea R. Bolarinho, Liliana F. Bolarinho, Maggie J. Boog-Quinn, Jordyn V. Broadfoot, Madelyn L. Bruno, Kael M. Conaty, Sebastian S. Coogan, Darren L. Cumplido, Olivia L. Daniel, Kyle J. Dunn, Hayden A. Duquette-DeCristoforo, Justin M. Fiore, Brooklyn N. Houston, Jillian LeBlanc, Leila S. Marte, Matthew J. McDuff, Wisdom J. Melse, Sophia M. Patterson, Matthew D. Remy, Brett C. Schwab, Lily R. Swicker, Alexandre P. Vieira, Jordyn M. Weeden.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here

Share!
Truly local news delivered to every home in town