June 23, 2024

EPHS 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Posted

Bill Black, Principal, Shane Messier, Assistant Principal, Lian Furtado, Assistant Principal, Bob Hanlon, CTC Director and the Amazing Staff of East Providence High School, announce the Honor Roll for the 2022-2023 Third Quarter. Honors are as follows: 1st Highest Honors, (all A’s) High Honors (all A’s and B’s) and Honors (all A’s and B’s one C).

Highest Honors
Grade 9
Elizabeth Abreu Paulino,Mason C. Adams,Justin J. Aguiar, Ariael V. Albani, Aiyana E. Almeida, Aalina V. Amoros, Murilo P. Antonio, Britina M. Babu, Emily E. Bairos, Princess Alaska A. Barcinas Juarez, Jackson R. Blish, Ayva M. Bowman, Monica H. Cabral, Jamie C. Cabral-Barbera, Ryan A. Cahoon, Brody L. Camara, Joseph Carrillo Norero, Jaiden Cartagena, Nathan W. Carter, Alexander J. Cassamas, Hoyeon Chang, Sophia G. Chavis, Shantelle Ciccia Garcia, Julius I. Cortes, Allana L. Cunha, Bella D. D'Alessandro, Joseph A. DaCosta, Jayla R. DaGraca, Carmen H. Dallaire, Caitlyn T. DaPonte, Benjamin A. Davidson, Kyle S. Desrosiers, Kyra C. Diorio, Brielle R. Dos Santos, Emmalyn R. Dos Santos, Cassandra M. Dulude, Abigail V. Ellison, Jadison J. Estrada, Pooja Ezhilmaran, Chayne A. Faria, Raphael C. Ferreira, Mariah J. Fialho, Matthew J. Finucane, Nigel A. Fortes, Jake Fournier, Kylee J. Fournier, Arielle E. Fox, Alexander P. Furtado, Ethan L. Furtado, Logan J. Gallagher, Mikayla C. Gallagher, Cody R. Gervais, William D. Gillheeney, Ryan M. Gillis, Deywinzzon A. Gonzalez Lopez, Thomas W. Gregory, Angela H. Hardy, Byron E. Hernandez, Kayana Z. Jones, Alyssa N. Karalekas, Ian J. Keough, Jennifer M. Leamy, Rachel J. Levesque, Sophia A. Lima, Daniel K. Lukusa, Isabella A. Manganiello,Ethan J. Manteiga,Jenna L. Martin,Hunter J. McCallister, Devin X. Miner, Aubrey S. Mitsch, Alfonso Monge Vazquez, Julian A. Monteiro, Hope E. Moran, Ryan J. Mottur, Keira A. Mullen, Kevin Olguin Hernandez, Eliannah C. Oliveira, Brayden D. Orellana, Nathan J. Oscarson, Daniella M. Paixao,Ella M. Palumbo,Alexa O. Pereira,Isabella F. Periquito,Corbyn J. Piedoux,Madison V. Pilon, Corbin C. Proulx, Trinity R. Provencher, Izeyah-Jaiden E. Reis, Siena Rietheimer, Joel X. Rivera,Albert Rodriguez Espinal, Dana N. Rondon-Marte, Payton E. Rutkowski, Ian P. Salisbury, Sophia R. Santos, Adra M. Scambio, James S. Schuller, Brady K. Silva, Cayden I. Silveira-DiPina, Z'nya N. Skinner-Muhammad, Liana C. Soares, Tyius J. Tate, Flavio D. Tavares,
Rylee E. Thurber, Lily G. Trotter-Mayo, Acadia H. Ullucci, Howard Valentin-Medina, Aithan S. Vasquez, Andres L. Vega, Monica Villanueva Cerna, Jayda M. Winfield, Samuel T. Wolski

Grade 10
Aniyah M. Adames, Jeffrey J. Aguiar, Fadi M. Aljarkas, Katherine F. Almeida, Tyler A. Almeida, Dominique J. Avellar, Jayla E. Azulay, Arianna R. Barlow, Addison C. Bessette-Warwick,
Kevin P. Bettencourt, Hannah M. Bone, Camille M. Cabral Bennett, Miley F. Caetano, Logan J. Calouro, Annabella L. Camelo, Celia M. Cardoso, Sarah J. Carolan, Sophia M. Carreiro, James I. Cassamas,
Jorge N. Correia, Nyanna A. DaSilva, Julia C. DoSoito, Braedon M. Ellis, Lillie G. Emmett, Keira L. Enos, Eleane K. Faial, Lennon C. Farias, Jacob P. Ferreira, Luis M. Ferreira Mendez, Dylan A. Flynn, Veronica M. Fortes, Machar Francis, Christian D. Gobern, Luke T. Grimley, Mason Herrera, Samuel B. Howard, Kloey R. Iacavone, Nilufer B. Ibis, Madison R. Jackson, Hanaan A. Jefferson, Lily H. Johanson, Trinity S. Johnson-Carter, Zachary J. Kollett, Jon-David D. Kozlowski, Mya Lambert, Henry E. Lastor Castro, Abigail C. Leddy, Aiyana P. Lewis, Jacob M. Liberatore, James M. Lynch, Tyler J. Marasco, Emily J. McCarthy-Briggs, Ethan D. Medeiros, Ashley Medina, Ty C. Messier, Elyana Faith L. Moreira, Zachary R. Moreira, Jason J. Musone, Thomas E. Newman, Sebnem Ozdemir, Kathryn A. Patalano, Connor M. Pereira, Madison M. Pereira, Francisca Pereira Soares, Evan J. Resende, Davonna M. Rhodes, Taliyah A. Ribeiro, Brandon M. Richards, Margaret V. Robinson, Andreia A. Rocha, Liliana M. Rocha, Marcus J. Rocha, Colin P. Roche, Tyler J. Rodrigues, Brian M. Rutkowski, Charlotte R. Santos, Gabriel T. Santos, Desmond L. Shattuck, Hannah V. Silveira, Madison J. Slavick, Ava L. Soares, Leah M. Sousa, Ahmet E. Sozer, Mustafa E. Sozer, Madison N. Stawicki, Justin J. Travassos, Nolan J. Travassos, John P. Vaughan, Shyla M. Vecchio, Dillon M. Vieira, Gresham E. White, Sade N. Williams, Miranda M. Willis, Logan B. Xavier, Samantha M. Zajac

Grade 11
Ranya Abu-Raya,Kailyn J. Andrade,Miah S. Aponte-Nieves,Kailey E. Ballou,Ines Benadouda,Katherine S. Bernhardt,Johan D. Bohorquez,Katelyn H. Bolarinho,Mackenzie M. Botelho,Ryan Branch,Tianna J. Brierly,Joseph Brown,Marissa L. Cabral,Salena F. Cabral,Nicholas E. Capobianco,Ayden N. Caraballo,
Jayden T. Carlson,Olivia G. Carter,Lianli G. Castillo,Tatiana L. Chobanian,Samantha M. Clarke,Marley E. Coite,Alana R. Constant-Drape,Madison E. Cordeiro,Izayah A. Correia,Caitlyn M. Costa,Ian M. Costa,
Elizabeth E. Crowley,Estrella I. Dambra,Dorian L. DaSilva,Jason C. Davenport,Mia G. DeAngelis,Jayla M. DeCastro,Ella R. DeCosta,Trey C. DeCosta,Cole J. DeMello,Celina Desousa Frias,Erin T. DiStefano,
Charlene Dos Santos Delgado,Andrea J. DoSoito,Logan E. DoSoito,Kiana D. Duarte,Daniella Escudero,
Zoey H. Evora,Angeline Finucane,Miguelangel Flores,Grace E. Gagne,Dominic A. Gelfuso,Selena D. Gomez,Hannah T. Gould,Caroline G. Haggerty,Arcangelo F. Harrington-Marinosci,Xavier C. Hazard,
Emma A. Heatherton,Abigail R. Holstein,Isabella G. Hurley,Rylee R. Jackson,Joshua A. Jean-Louis,
Emma G. Johanson,Kennedey I. Joyce,Charlotte G. Kane,Sivakorn Kitsupabsirikul,Ayden B. Knowles,
Joseph C. Kramer,Boston J. Lamb,Jonathan J. Lanni,Eva B. Laroche,William B. Laroche,Nia'Miah H. Lawson,Jacob H. Leite,Theodore J. Leland,Megane V. Leopold,Derrell Liggins JR,Amanda A. Lopes,
Angel J. Lucas,Anika A. Mark,Morgan E. Marshall,Olivia H. Marshall,Kassidy M. Martins,Isaiah M. Mason,Jaydon J. Massa,Tyrone M. Masso,Kayla A. McKinney,Lauren A. Medeiros,Zachary A. Mendo,
Bronson A. Mercado,Georgia R. Michael,Malia W. Mullen,Alanna T. Neves,Ben E. Nunez,Sydney M. Nunez,Jordan R. O'Hara,Jordan J. Pacheco,Simon P. Palombo,Jake M. Parent,Destiney A. Peixoto,Emma R. Pereira,Robert Perry,Justin L. Petion,Hunter Pincince,Ian Plante,Brandon J. Potrzeba,Anabella S. Province,Giselle S. Raphael,Chasidy L. Reynolds,Madison E. Rogers,Brayden D. Rouette,Jose Sales,
Pedro F. Santos,Sofia M. Santos,Tatum A. Santos,Lena A. Shanty,Haylee A. Silva,Ashiaah A. Skinner-Muhammad,Dylan J. Slavick,Connie Marie B. Smietana,Grace V. Taromina,Nathan W. Tavares,
Nathan P. Thurber,Ryan C. Travassos,Danaly E. Vargas Garcia,Christina E. Vieira,Jacklyn R. Vieira,
Jarred P. Vieira,Kenna C. Wigginton

Grade 12
Noah J. Aguiar,Thais G. Akpabie,Sydney E. Amaral,Christopher D. Arnold,Emma V. Bergeron,Mary-Katherine Boudreau,Jordyn M. Brogan,Gayatri K. Buchta,Emily M. Cabral,Kevin M. Cabral,Zander C. Calouro,Melissa R. Cesar,Beatriz D. Condinho,Camryn H. Correira,Jonathan X. Costa,
Thomas S. Cox,Maddox D. Craig,Samantha M. Cummins,Sarah N. D'Agostino,Jaelyn K. DaSilva,Arina Deh,Madison M. Dennis,Nathan J. Desrosiers,Heidemarie F. Eisel,Brookelyn J. Feola,Eric C. Figueroa,
Kieran B. Fortier,Benjamin D. Fortin,Emma L. Gillheeney,Abrielle N. Gomersall,Xavier M. Graca,Julia F. Hardy,Jonathan D. Harper,Duan T. Hartsfield,Nicholas J. Heady,Natalie A. Hughes,Andrew T. Jackson,
Kayleen R. Kim,Peter J. Kochan,Nevaeh H. Lamontagne,Jacob J. Langille,Shane M. Lavin,Jacob W. Lemos,Gabriella A. Maini,Kyan D. Mark,Jared J. Martin,Paris A. Martin,Claire I. Martins,Dylan T. Mays,Aidan C. McCarthy,Luke W. McCoy,John K. McKnight,Erin M. McLaughlin,Sara G. Medeiros,Caitlin E. Miguel,Emma J. Nordquist,Sherly Norisca,Olivia B. Norwood,Ethan M. Paiva,
Ryan J. Paiva,Alex M. Pereira,Noah D. Perry,Makena B. Petsch,Gabrielle A. Phaneuf,Brady A. Pompei,
Jacob T. Poore,Mikayla M. Province,Keira M. Quadros,Allyson M. Reed,Thaliah M. Resende,Eve J. Richardson,Juliette M. Richardson,Tyler M. Robinson,Daniel A. Rocha,Brandon D. Rowe,Joseph K. Santana,Manuel P. Santos III,Li Li D. Schoenfelder,Ryan M. Silva,Denzel W. Sivels,Dirceu A. Sotomayor,Janessa M. Steele,Tyler K. Storey,Gabriela D. Tavares,Olivia G. Tetreault,Ali M. Traore,
Alexander J. Vieira,Ariana J. Vieira,Jillian A. Ward,Ethan K. Whitman,Julia I. Williamson

High Honors
Grade 9
Macen G. Almonte,Jayden F. Alves,Anthony J. Amerantes,Noah J. Araujo,Alexandre M. Arruda,Mari-Jolie Azevedo,Danica K. Barrett,Ethan A. Bloom,Emma L. Callahan,Jahziah A. Cardenas,
Jayden A. Carlson,Xavier A. Carlson,Rachel T. Castro,Joseph D. Costa,Kylie A. Da Cruz,Kendra V. Daniel,Juliana D. DeJesus,Owen L. DiMeo,Tyri J. Donald,Jamaree M. Enos,Aubrey A. Facteau,Tahlia L. Fernandez,Jaelynn M. French,Gianna A. Garcia,Preston J. Gibbs,Elyana L. Gonzalez,Keigan R. Grant,
Seth J. Guertin,Daniel S. Gwozdz,Jayden T. Healey,Jordan M. Jones,Shaelyn R. Kearney,Savannah Kelesidis,Paige J. Kennedy,Savana R. Knorr,Maxwell S. Marchetti,Keirra A. Miguel,Annabelle R. Moore,Mia A. Morris,Owen R. Myers,Brady S. Nadrowski,Jaymyson J. Nicholas,Tristen F. Nunes,
Miley A. Oliveira,Troy J. Pacheco,Gavin J. Palombo,Victoria M. Patricio,Alexis I. Peixoto,Helena M. Penden,Jacqueline J. Pineda-Ardon,Nathaly D. Pineda-Ardon,Domenic J. Reis,Alexander C. Robinson,
Devon A. Savage,Isabela Cristina P. Silva,Brandon S. Soares,Qwandell M. Stewart,Karina H. Tavares,
Briana B. Vargas,Diogo F. Vieira Moniz,Ean J. Williamson,Jaeden A. Young

Grade 10
Ferhat B. Akdemir,Alivia J. Alston,Dylan J. Annicelli,Jasmine L. Blakeley,Jorge L. Bonilla Morales,Payton M. Brearley,Kyanna J. Burgo,Evangelina D. Choummalaithong,Olivia L. Clark,
Kendrick S. Costa,Abigail M. Crowe,Izaias J. Da Lomba,Darius D. Davis,Andrew A. Dolby,Lidiane Dos Santos,Haley I. Duarte,Charles G. Duby,William J. Duckworth,Arijah J. Ferreira,Noah J. Furtado,Jaden E. Hamrouni,Gavin J. Hanley,Ian Harrison,Bob Imende,Samuel T. Jackson,Sariah M. Jamiel,Lydia T. King,Cameron A. Kraines,Lorenzo A. Laurens,Thalia F. Lima,Katelin R. Martin,Steel T. Martin,Harmonie J. McDowell,Anabelle N. Medeiros-Azevedo,Andrew N. Medina,Lana C. Melmed,
Noah C. Muller,Rachael K. Northup,Evalyn M. Pacheco,Sylvie M. Patterson,Ava M. Pereira,Rosanny M. Perez Belen,Adriana S. Perry,Fatima C. Ponceano,Michael R. Precious,Jonathan P. Raposo,Matthew R. Reed,Jaelynn R. Ricci,Jordan J. Rodriguez,Jietan J. Ruiz,Matthew E. Soto Melendez,Yasmina E. Souma,
Kaiden J. Swann,Emmanuel Taveras,Hailey M. Vieira,Anthony M. Vota,Ryan C. Ward,Ava E. Williams

Grade 11
Ethan E. Amaral,Jaydon S. Amaral,Juliana M. Amaral,Seleny M. Arevalo Jimenez,Abigail C. Arruda,
Jacob Barcelos,Leandro R. Braga,Aaliyah M. Caetano,Nathan J. Capelo,Shaine S. Carvalho,Braeden P. Conaty,Andrew M. Correia,Mya M. Davis,Raviano J. Decarvalho Ture,Trent M. DeCosta,Cameron E. Evora,Evan M. Ferreira,William F. Fitzgerald II,Aidan M. Fleming,Shawn P. Gallagher,Sergio R. Garcia,
Jaselyne R. Goncalves,Nyima D. Goncalves,Mianna L. Gonsalves-McCutcheon,Grace J. Goulart,
Kyora C. Harley-Hayes,Kathiuska Heilbron,Aden L. Hernandez,Connor A. Johnstone,Emanuel S. Julian Fersola,Mya V. Kilgore,Damien J. Lepine,Owen R. Matarese,James J. McShane,Naima A. Moniz,Jaydon B. Monteiro,Mariana Naranjo,Ciara F. Nunes,Ava M. Nunez,Kaylee A. Paolo,Yovannie Perez Tapia,
John C. Perkins,Richard D. Pina JR,Alyssa N. Potrzeba,Tyler J. Quadros,Zachary M. Quadros,Michael J. Quick JR,Cori N. Rochette,Jahari E. Rodriguez,Ann M. Rogers,Angel O. Roquez,Jason L. Russo,Sydney E. Sheats,Emma R. Silva,Eddie Silva-Ramos,Benjamin T. Smith,Angelina M. Tavares,Sara F. Todling,
Edilson E. Vieira,Hailey D. Vieira,Joseph W. Villavicencio,Terrance A. Wharton Jr.,Jaiden E. Wright

Grade 12
Iris Y. Baird,Gladys E. Barrera Velasquez,Madison R. Bento,Princess Jeorgen Y. Bugtay,Cassandra A. Burgo,Jaleigha M. Cabral,Dillon J. Carvalho,Ariana L. Castrillon,Josmare Coludro,London C. Coogan,
Sophia I. Cornier,Alexia B. Cortes,Alexander J. da Silva,Melanie N. Doro,Jasmine P. Dos Reis,Fernando M. Farias,Alexia Florez,Jacob Francis II,Ryleigh E. Grant,Isaak K. Hassel,Isaiah P. Jean-Louis,Emmanuel M. Kangar,Anthony J. Karouz,Sophia A. Kelly,Jill H. Labor,Colin C. Leddy,Ashley Nicole F. Leiter,Azaliah T. Lopes,Divinerose B. Lukusa,Gino L. Maini II,Austin D. Martins,Angelina C. McLaughlin,Ethan J. Medeiros,Ava G. Mendence,Martim M. Moniz,Jonathan P. Palumbo,Pratham A. Patel,Matthew D. Patrone,Sarah A. Pereira,Mattia J. Perone,Brian S. Pimentel,Sophia M. Ponte,
Derek J. Ransom,Liana M. Raposo,Michael P. Robinson Jr.,Emmalee B. Roy-Lachance,Kitwana L. Ruddock Jr.,Yuleissy Saez Velez,Julian D. Sequeira,Andre S. Soares,Nathan J. Teves,Rylee J. Tracy,
Derick S. Vieira,Jake D. Willey

Honors

Grade 9
Marcinely Aredes,Sherlyn V. Argueta Magana,Ema-Lee R. Aronson,Leo G. Bouthillier,Isaac S. Braz,Izaiiah E. Brown,Caidence M. Campbell,Anthony M. Carroll,Carly Cordeiro,Kyleigh F. Correia,
Isaiah D. Costa-Rado,Samira L. DaCosta,Mia G. Daniels,Sabrina E. DaSilva,Jacob A. Duarte,Myah J. Fernandes,Benjamin J. Hallene,Anthony R. Haywood,Cianna M. Jeff,Erick L. Jimenez,Dorian C. Lahr-Chattman,Audrey E. Lepine,Nicolas R. Lewis,Nolan P. Lorenz,Stephane J. Mardy,Billy J. Medeiros,
Tristan E. Medeiros-Pereira,Jaylah G. Monteiro,Jameson R. Moon,Ryan Munene,Jaylease E. Muzac,Lucas J. Pacheco,Jaylen T. Perry,Joseli N. Ramos,Khalil R. Ribeiro,Aiyannah Robinson,
Stacey Rojas,Aboulaye P. Siogouni,Anaya L. Speaks-McSwain,Christopher D. Stone,Mickenzy M. Thatcher,Charlotte T. Thomson,Lidiane L. Vicente,Jacob H. Vieira,Sofia M. Vieira,Neema E. Washington,Ladainian A. Weeden

Grade 10
Joel A. Avila,Chayanne V. Becker,Jason M. Brown,Michael D. Bullock,Franklin Carela Lopez,Jesse M. Clark,Keymoni A. Fernandes,Armani Figueroa,Joshua Francis Jr.,Jonathan Garcia,Owen P. Haskins,
Ray Leonardo,Omar N. Lopez,Smailyn N. Marte Molina,William C. Massey,Deacon C. McShane,Dania S. Melicio Duarte,Alora L. Pearson,Chloe A. Santos,Jasmine L. Sequeira,Anayah J. Villanova,Madeline R. Wallace

Grade 11
Lexinton S. Charron,Dylan D. Couto,Kandace D. Daniel,Kevin J. DaPonte,Damion DeGaetano,Aguida S. DeSousa,Nedric E. Ducot,Steven A. Estrella,Joshua Fermin,Dylan J. Fernandes,Marissa L. Freitas,Sierra R. Gluchacki,Hans J. Gould,Jarrell D. Irizarry,Levi N. Jacobs,Christopher J. Lavery,Aidan E. Lombardo,
Kyler J. Lorenz,Matthew D. Marlow,Timothy C. McGurn,Charles R. McLaughlin,Pedro Paulo S. Medeiros,Anderson J. Miranda,Jermaine T. Moore,Kevin J. O'Malley,Kiarelis B. Olivo,
Natalia L. Palermo,Isaac A. Peterson,Savannah V. Soares,Pedro L. Sousa,Christian M. Taveras,
Darius A. Vieira

Grade 12
Nathen L. Aguiar,Tyler D. Anctil,Jake L. Araujo,Nicholas J. Bento,Madyson A. Bruen,Alexander C. Coia,Teana-Elizabeth O. Connor,Jayveeon L. Gonsalves,Alyssa Gouveia,Hailee M. Manteiga,
Ruzima-Giriza A. Mena,Sophia I. Muhl,Brett A. Nadrowski,Keysha M. Nunez Gonzalez,Nathan A. Robinson,Mohammed-Fadel Sallah,Ziurel J. Vargas,Amaiya E. Winter,Jarrett E. Zajac

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here

Share!
Truly local news delivered to every home in town